T-standard+

Unified set of standards for the teaching profession

Membership List of Various Committees

Membership of the Special Meeting on Review of TCF (as at 2014)

Position Name Category
Convenor Prof HAU Kit-tai, BBS, MH, JP
Members Ms KWOK Yuen-yi Principal (KG)
Ms LEE Tze-ching Principal (KG)
Mr CHEUNG Yung-pong, Langton, MH Principal (Primary)
Mr LIN Man-sheung Principal (Primary)
Dr CHAN WONG Lai-kuen, Anissa, BBS, MH, JP Principal (Secondary)
Mr LAU Kwok-leung* Principal (Secondary)
Mr TAI Hay-lap, BBS, JP Principal (Secondary)
Ms LOK Hing-yee, Wendy Teacher (KG)
Ms CHENG Lai-kuen Teacher (Primary)
Ms CHIU Wai-chun Teacher (Primary)
Ms CHOW Lo-sai, Pauline* Teacher (Secondary)
Mr LEUNG Wai-kit Teacher (Secondary)
Ms TSE Siu-wah, Florie Teacher (Secondary)
Ms CHU Pui-man, Peggy Teacher (Special)
Dr WONG May-may, MH, JP* SSB Representative
Prof Stephen ANDREWS, MH Academic
Prof CHENG May-hung, May Academic
Dr CHEUNG Wai-chun Academic
Dr CHEUNG Wai-ming Academic
Prof CHUNG Kien-hoa, Kevin Academic
Dr HUI Wai-tin* Academic
Dr KWAN Yim-lin, Tammy* Academic
Prof KWAN Yu-kwong, Paula Academic
Prof LEUNG Seung-ming, Alvin Academic
Dr LEUNG Yuk-lun, Allen Academic
Dr TANG Kwong-wai, Thomas* Academic
Dr TANG Yee-fan, Sylvia* Academic
Dr WONG Lai-ngok, Jocelyn* Academic
Prof YU Wai-mui, Christina Academic
Dr LEE Yuet-lin, Alice Parent Representative
Mr TONG Sau-chai, Henry, MH, JP Parent Representative
Dr TSUI Luen-on, Gordon, JP Parent Representative
Ex-officio Members Mr YUNG Po-shu, Benjamin Principal Assistant Secretary
(Professional Development and Training)
Mr LAI Kam-tong, Godwin Principal Education Officer
(Professional Development and Training)
Secretary Chief Professional Development Officer
(School Leadership and Professional Development)
Education Bureau Representative

Membership of the T-standard+ Consortium (as at 2016)

Position Name Category
Convenor Prof HAU Kit-tai, BBS, MH, JP -
Chief Advisor Sr WONG Yeuk-han, Cecilia, MH -
Members Ms KWOK Yuen-yi Principal (KG)
Ms LEE Tze-ching* Principal (KG)
Mr CHAN Kin-shun Principal (Primary)
Mr CHEUNG Yung-pong, MH Principal (Primary)
Mrs CHOW KAM Wai-ling Principal (Primary)
Mr LIN Man-sheung Principal (Primary)
Mr SHUM Yiu-kwong Principal (Primary)
Ms SIT Fung-ming, Joyce Principal (Primary)
Ms TANG Siu-kwan Principal (Primary)
Mr TSUI Chun-cheung Principal (Primary)
Mr YEUNG Veng-meng, Derek* Principal (Primary)
Mr YIP Kai-kwan, Julian Principal (Primary)
Mr LO Wai-shing, Vincent, MH* Principal (Primary & Secondary)
Dr CHAN WONG Lai-kuen, Anissa, BBS, MH, JP* Principal (Secondary)
Mr CHOW Ying-tai Principal (Secondary)
Ms KWONG Mong-ha Principal (Secondary)
Mr LAU Kwok-leung Principal (Secondary)
Ms LEE Pak-lan Principal (Secondary)
Mr PANG Kwan-wah Principal (Secondary)
Mr TAI Hay-lap, BBS, JP Principal (Secondary)
Mr TAM Kim-hung Principal (Secondary)
Dr TSANG Wing-hong* Principal (Secondary)
Mr CHAU Wong-chong Principal (Special)
Ms YEUNG Yin-foon Vice Principal (KG)
Ms CHENG Lai-kuen Vice Principal (Primary)
Ms YUEN Shuk-wa Vice Principal (Primary)
Ms CHOW Lo-sai, Pauline* Vice Principal (Secondary)
Ms LAU Man-sze Vice Principal (Secondary)
Ms CHU Pui-man, Peggy Vice Principal (Special)
Ms CHIU Wai-chun Teacher (Primary)
Mr LEUNG Wai-kit Teacher (Secondary)
Ms TSE Siu-wah, Florie Teacher (Secondary)
Mr CHAN Shiu-choy* SSB Representative
Ms CHAN Shun-ching, Mary SSB Representative
Mr TSE Chang-keung SSB Representative
Dr WONG May-may, MH, JP SSB Representative
Ms WONG She-lai, Shirley, MH* SSB Representative
Mr WU Kee-huen, Kenneth SSB Representative
Mr YEUNG Kin-chung, Clifton SSB Representative
Dr CHAN Chi-wai* Academic
Dr CHAN Mow-chiu, Raymond* Academic
Dr CHAN Yu-yan, Cheri Academic
Prof CHIU Chi-shing* Academic
Dr HO Choi-wa, Dora Academic
Dr KWAN Yim-lin, Tammy Academic
Prof KWAN Yu-kwong, Paula* Academic
Prof LEUNG Seung-ming, Alvin Academic
Dr NG Ho-ming* Academic
Dr QIAN Haiyan Academic
Prof SHIU Ling-po Academic
Dr TSUI Kwok-tung Academic
Mr YIP Kam-yuen Academic
Dr LEE Yuet-lin, Alice Parent Representative
Mr TONG Sau-chai, Henry, MH, JP Parent Representative
Dr TSUI Luen-on, Gordon, JP Parent Representative
Representative from
Hong Kong Principals' Institute
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Subsidised Primary Schools Council
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Hong Kong Subsidised Secondary Schools Council
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Hong Kong Special Schools Council
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Hong Kong Direct Subsidy Scheme Schools Council
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Hong Kong Aided Primary School Heads Association
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Hong Kong Association of the Heads of Secondary Schools
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Union of Government Primary School Headmasters and Headmistresses
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Association of Principals of Government Secondary Schools
Co-opted System Partners
Representative from
Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers
Co-opted System Partners
Ex-officio Members Mr YUNG Po-shu, Benjamin Principal Assistant Secretary
(Professional Development and Training)
Mrs WONG LIU Siu-yung, Anissa
(From August 2016 to present)

Mr LAI Kam-tong, Godwin
(From February 2016 to July 2016)
Principal Education Officer
(Professional Development and Training)
Secretary Chief Professional Development Officer
(School Leadership and Professional Development)
Education Bureau Representative

* Member of the Expert Group, the core group of the Consortium